Fall Semester 2021

Current and Archived Catalogs (2002/03 to present) Once there, choose the correct year, and then click on "Academic Calendar" in the menu. All Academic Calendar dates are integrated into this one.

Regular Hours: Aquatic Center  *  Bookstore  *  Bowling Center  *  ID Office  *   Labs & Tutoring  * Jefferson Student Union & Café * PE Complex  *  Red Skelton Museum  *  RSPAC Bldg. 
Shake Library Shircliff Art Gallery  *  Student Recreation Center  *  TDC  * UPCC (Clinic)
Event Schedules: VU Clubs & Organizations * Red Skelton Performing Arts Center  *  Athletics  *  Alumni  *  Summer Camps *

Fall Semester 2021

Friday, August 6
8:00am: VUPD Cadet Training, Summers Social Science Center, Rm. 203
8:00am - 5:00pm: ASN Nursing Orientation, BSU Ft. Sackville Rm.
8:00am - 5:00pm: Construction Technology Bldg. Hours
8:30am: StartVU (In-Person), RSPAC Theatre
9:00am: Southern Indiana Health Information Management Association, Green Activities Center
10:00am: StartVU (In-Person), Updike Hall Rms. 132 & 314
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​10:00am - 2:00pm: MyVU Review Sessions, Technology Bldg. Rm. A112, A118, A210 (Virtual)
6:00pm: R.A. Dinner with the President, Green Activities Center

Saturday, August 7
8:30am: StartVU (In-Person), RSPAC Theatre
10:00am: StartVU (In-Person), Updike Hall Rms. 132 & 314
10:00am: RA Team Building Day, Green Activities Center
​​​​​​​10:00am - 2:00pm: MyVU Review Sessions, Technology Bldg. Rm. A112, A118, A210

Sunday, August 8

Monday, August 9
First Day of Faculty Contracts
7:30am - 8:05am: Faculty/Staff: Continental Breakfast, RSPAC Lobby
8:00am: VUPD Cadet Training, Summers Social Science Center, Rm. 203
8:10am: Faculty/Staff: Opening Meeting of the University, RSPAC Theatre
8:45am: RA Training with VUPD and Fire Safety, Shake LRC Rm. 112
12:00pm: Faculty/Staff: Lunch, Tecumseh Dining Center
1:00pm: Athletic Office Meeting, SRC Conference Rm.
1:00pm: Early College Opening Meeting, Updike Hall, Rm. 120/125
1:00pm: College of Business & Public Service Opening Meeting, Wathen Business Bldg. Rm. 137
1:00pm: College of Health Sciences & Human Performance Opening Meeting; Center for Health Sciences, Rm. 244
1:00pm: College of Technology Opening Meeting, Technology Center Auditorium
1:30pm: College of Science, Engineering & Mathematics Opening Meeting, Updike Hall Rm. 137/138
1:30pm: College of Social Science, Performing Arts & Communication, Summers Center Rm. 203
1:30pm: Workforce Development/Community Services Opening Meeting, ICAT Auditorium
2:00pm: College of Humanities Opening Meeting, Shircliff Humanities Center, Rm. E228
2:00pm: Student Affairs Opening Meeting, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Tuesday, August 10
Faculty/Staff: Professional Development
8:00am: VUPD Cadet Training, Summers Social Science Center, Rm. 203
1:30pm: Presidential Services Opening Meeting, Green Activities Center
2:00pm: RA Training with Counseling Center Staff, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Wednesday, August 11
8:00am: VUPD Cadet Training, Summers Social Science Center, Rm. 203
9:00am: RA Training: Conflict Resolution/Counseling Center Presentation Part 2, JSU
11:30am: Dual Credit Faculty Liaison Lunch Meeting, Technology Center Auditorium
1:00pm: Professional Development: Ally Training, ICAT Rm. 142
1:00pm: RA Training: Student Conduct with Dr. Dotson, Shake LRC Rm. 112
1:30pm: Presidential Services Opening Meeting, Green Activities Center

Thursday, August 12
New Student Move-In (All Residence Halls)

8:00am: StartVU
8:00am: VUPD Cadet Training, Summers Social Science Center, Rm. 203
9:30am: Twin Rivers Orientation, Technology Center Auditorium
10:00am - 2:00pm: MyVU Review Sessions, Technology Bldg. Rm. A112, A118, A210 (Virtual)

Friday, August 13
New Student Orientation
Returning
Student Move-In (Clark & Vigo Halls)

8:00am: VUPD Cadet Training, Summers Social Science Center, Rm. 203
8:00am - 5:00pm: ASN Senior Orientation, Technology Center Auditorium
8:15am: Parent & Family Orientation, JSU
9:00am: Professional Development: Perkins Grant Meeting, Shake LRC Rm. 112
11:00am: New Student Orientation & Luncheon, PE Complex
12:30pm: Inflatable/Outdoor Games Event, Intramural Fields (rain location: SRC)
2:00pm: AIM Students Meeting (Mandatory), Technology Bldg.

Saturday, August 14
Returning Student Move-In (Vanderburgh & Ebner Halls)
11:00am: Hot Dogs With The Top Dogs, Intramural Fields (rain location: SRC)

Sunday, August 15
VU Scholarship Application Deadline (for most scholarships)
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Fall Semester 2021 Classes Begin

Monday, August 16 – Classes Begin
Drop and Add
IMLeagues (Intramural) Softball Registration Opens

6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, August 17
Drop and Add

Wednesday, August 18
Drop and Add

Thursday, August 19
Drop and Add
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
2:00pm: Support Staff Council, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, August 20
Drop and Add
8:00am: New Faculty: Trailblazer Teaching Academy, Shake LRC Rm. 112
7:00pm: ROCK the REC, SRC

Saturday, August 21
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:15pm: Volleyball: Indiana University Kokomo Tournament: Indiana Tech, Kokomo, IN (scrimmage)
1:00pm: BlazerPalooza Music Festival & Carnival Games, Intramural Fields (rain location: RSPAC)
1:30pm: Volleyball: Indiana University Kokomo Tournament: Indiana University Northwest, Kokomo, IN (scrimmage)
2:45pm: Volleyball: Indiana University Kokomo Tournament: Indiana Wesleyan University, Kokomo, IN (scrimmage)
4:00pm: Volleyball: Indiana University Kokomo Tournament: Indiana University Kokomo, Kokomo, IN (scrimmage)

Sunday, August 22
10:30am: Baseball: Baseball Showcase, Blemker Field

Monday, August 23
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, August 24
2:00pm: COVID Vaccination Clinic, Green Activities Center
4:30pm: 21st Century Scholar Activities, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Wednesday, August 25
10:30am: Board of Trustees, Shake LRC Rm. 112
5:00pm: Volleyball: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Terre Haute, IN

Thursday, August 26
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, August 27
8:00am - 12:00pm: University Hearing & Appeals Board Training, Shake LRC Rm. 112
4:00pm: Volleyball: Wallace State Diggin' In The Den Tournament: Walters State Community College,  Hanceville, AL
8:00pm: Volleyball: Wallace State Diggin' In The Den Tournament: Chattanooga State Community College, Hanceville, AL

Saturday, August 28
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
10:00am: Volleyball: Wallace State Diggin' In The Den Tournament: Lawson State Community College, Hanceville, AL

Sunday, August 29
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, August 30
Golf: Heartland Invitational, Panther Creek, Springfield, IL
8:00am - 12:00pm: University Hearing & Appeals Board Training, Shake LRC Rm. 112
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, August 31
IMLeagues (Intramural) Softball Registration Deadline
8:00am - 12:00pm: University Hearing & Appeals Board Training, Shake LRC Rm. 112
10:00am - 1:00pm: Part-Time Job Fair, JSU
6:30pm: Volleyball: Shawnee Community College, PE Complex

Wednesday, September 1
IMLeagues (Intramural) Football Registration Opens
11:00am - 1:00pm: Generations: Dine With A Doc: Physical Therapy, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Thursday, September 2
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, September 3
10:00am: Volleyball: Owens Express Invitational: Lakeland Community College, Perrysburg, OH
1:30pm: Volleyball: Owens Express Invitational: Clark State College, Perrysburg, OH
4:45pm: Cross Country: Walt Crawford Open, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL

Saturday, September 4
Golf: Rend Lake Fall Preview, Franklin County Country Club, West Frankfort, IL
10:00am: Volleyball: Owens Express Invitational: Terra State, Perrysburg, OH
12:00pm: Volleyball: Owens Express Invitational: Hagerstown Community College, Perrysburg, OH

Sunday, September 5
Golf: Rend Lake Fall Preview, Franklin County Country Club, West Frankfort, IL
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, September 6 – Labor Day
No Classes, Offices Closed

Tuesday, September 7
6:30pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, Ullin, IL

Wednesday, September 8

Thursday, September 9
8:00am: Indiana Commission for Higher Education, Green Activities Center
9:00am: Indiana Commission for Higher Education, Shake LRC Rm. 112
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
5:30pm: Indiana Commission for Higher Education Reception & Dinner, GVH Trailblazer Rm.

Friday, September 10
Time TBA: Volleyball: Blazer Classic, PE Complex
2:00pm: Inclusive Teaching Faculty Learning Community, Technology Center Auditorium

Saturday, September 11
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
10:00am: Cross Country: SMWC XC Invite, Lavern Gibson Course, Terre Haute, IN
11:00am: Volleyball: Blazer Classic: Lake Land CC, PE Complex
Golf: VU Invitational: Country Oaks, Montgomery, IN

Sunday, September 12
Golf: VU Invitational: Country Oaks, Montgomery, IN
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, September 13
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 14

Wednesday, September 15
Time TBA: Walter A. Davis Dinner, Green Activities Center

Thursday, September 16
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, September 17
Last Day for Students to Withdraw from First 8-Week Courses without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
8:00am: Faculty: Trailblazer Teaching Academy, Shake LRC Rm. 112
10:00am - 2:00pm: Science Friday
7:00pm: Volleyball: Brescia CC, PE Complex

Saturday, September 18
8:00am: PRE-VU Days, RSPAC Theatre
9:00am: Suicide Prevention Walk, VU Track (rain location: SRC)
9:00am: Cross Country: John McNichols Invite, Lavern Gibson Course, Terre Haute, IN
12:00pm: Volleyball: East Central College, PE Complex
4:00pm: Volleyball: Henry Ford College, PE Complex

Sunday, September 19
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
3:00pm: Community Series: The Fabulous Equinox Orchestra, RSPAC

Monday, September 20
Golf: John Logan Invitational: Kokopelli Golf Course, Marion, IL
8:30am - 5:00pm: Health Promotion Fair, PE Complex
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 21
Golf: John Logan Invitational: Kokopelli Golf Course, Marion, IL

Wednesday, September 22
8:30am - 5:00pm: Health Promotion Fair, PE Complex
7:00pm: Volleyball: Frontier Community College, Fairfield, IL

Thursday, September 23
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, September 24
2:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland College Classic: Parkland CC, Champaign, IL
7:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland College Classic: Des Moines Area CC, Champaign, IL

Saturday, September 25
12:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland College Classic: Owens CC, Champaign, IL
4:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland College Classic: Lincoln Land CC, Champaign, IL

Sunday, September 26
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
10:30am: Baseball: Baseball Showcase, Blemker Field

Monday, September 27
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 28

Wednesday, September 29
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lake Land CC, Mattoon, IL

Thursday, September 30
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, October 1
New Student Trustee Term Begins
IMLeagues (Intramural) Football Registration Deadline
10:00am - 2:00pm: Science Friday
7:00pm: Volleyball: Wabash Valley College, Mt. Carmel, IL

Saturday, October 2
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
10:45am: Cross Country: Greater Louisville Classic, Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY

Sunday, October 3
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, October 4 – Midterm Examinations
IMLeagues (Intramural) 3v3 Basketball Registration Opens
Golf: MWAC Fall Championships, Sultans Run, Jasper, IN
10:30am: Board of Trustees, Shake LRC Rm. 112
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 5 – Midterm Examinations
7:00pm: Volleyball: Southeastern Illinois College, Harrisburg, IL

Wednesday, October 6 – Midterm Examinations
11:00am - 1:00pm: Generations: Dine With A Doc: Cher Elliott, Community Care Coordinator with Samaritan Center, Green Activities Center
7:30pm: Concert: Music Dept. Gala, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, October 7 – Midterm Examinations
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.

Friday, October 8 – Midterm Examinations
Time TBA: Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash, PE Complex
2:00pm: Inclusive Teaching Faculty Learning Community, Technology Center Auditorium
7:30pm: Wynonna & "The Big Noise", RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 9
Time TBA: Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash, PE Complex

Sunday, October 10
Golf: Lincoln Trail Invitational: Quail Creek Country Club, Robinson, IL
12:00pm: Men's Basketball Jamboree, PE Complex, SRC & Beless Gym (registration in PE Complex Lobby)

Monday, October 11 – Midterm Break
No Classes, Offices Closed
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Tuesday, October 12 – Midterm Break
No Classes, Offices Open

Wednesday, October 13 - Classes Resume

Thursday, October 14
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, October 15
8:00am: Faculty: Trailblazer Teaching Academy, Shake LRC Rm. 112
10:00am - 2:00pm: Science Friday
Time TBA: Volleyball: Mineral Area College Tournament, Park Hills, MO
7:30pm: 7 Bridges: The Ultimate Tribute to the Eagles, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 16
8:00am: PRE-VU Days, RSPAC Theatre
Time TBA: Volleyball: Mineral Area College Tournament, Park Hills, MO
11:00am: Cross Country: Evansville Invitational, Angel Mounds, Newburgh, IN
12:00pm: Men's Basketball: Midwest Jamboree, Carbondale, IL

Sunday, October 17
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, October 18
Advising and Registration for Spring 2022 Begins
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 19
7:30pm: Music Dept: Faculty Recital, RSPAC

Wednesday, October 20
7:00pm: Volleyball: Frontier CC, PE Complex

Thursday, October 21
10:00am - 1:00pm: Internship  Fair, JSU
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, October 22
7:00pm: Community Series: Beatles V. Stones, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Volleyball: John A. Logan CC, PE Complex

Saturday, October 23
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
12:00pm: Volleyball:  Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL
4:00pm: Volleyball: Southeastern Illinois CC, Centralia, IL

Sunday, October 24
10:30am: Baseball: Baseball Showcase, Blemker Field
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
3:00pm: Support Staff Council: Painting Party, Green Activities Center

Monday, October 25
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 26
11:00am: Author Reading, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Wednesday, October 27
11:00am: COPE Event, Green Activities Center

Thursday, October 28
11:00am - 2:00pm: College Transfer Fair, Location TBA
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112
7:00pm: Fall Musical, RSPAC Theatre

Friday, October 29
Last Day for Students to Withdraw Without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
Graduation Application (Petition to Graduate) Deadline

TBA: Cross Country: NJCAA Cross Country Regionals, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL
TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA DI Region 24 Tournament, Mt. Carmel, IL
10:00am - 2:00pm: Science Friday
7:00pm: Fall Musical, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 30
TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA DI Region 24 Tournament, Mt. Carmel, IL7:00pm: Fall Musical, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, October 31 - Halloween
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
2:00pm: Fall Musical, RSPAC Theatre

Monday, November 1
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Rend Lake CC, PE Complex

Tuesday, November 2
IMLeagues (Intramural) 3v3 Basketball Registration Deadline

Wednesday, November 3
7:00pm: Cards Against Hypnosis, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, November 4
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112
7:00pm: Diversity Concert

Friday, November 5
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Columbia State CC, PE Complex

Saturday, November 6
TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA DI Midwest A and B Tournament, Location TBA
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
9:00am: Thespians, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Harcum College, PE Complex

Sunday, November 7
10:30am: Baseball: Baseball Showcase, Blemker Field
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, November 8
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 9
10:45am: Veterans Day Program, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, November 10
11:00am - 1:00pm: Generations: Dine With A Doc: Stacy Wilson, FNP-C, Green Activities Center

Thursday, November 11
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.

Friday, November 12
2:00pm: Inclusive Teaching Faculty Learning Community, Technology Center Auditorium
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: East Mississippi CC, PE Complex
7:30pm: The Rat Pack Is Back, RSPAC Theatre
8:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lady Raider Classic, Three Rivers CC, Poplar Bluff, MO

Saturday, November 13
8:00am: PRE-VU Days, RSPAC Theatre
11:00am: Cross Country: NJCAA Cross Country Championships, Pole Green Park, Richmond, VA
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Northeast Mississippi CC, PE Complex

Sunday, November 14
10:30am: Baseball: Baseball Showcase Rain Date, Blemker Field (if needed)
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU

Monday, November 15
8:00am: Cross Country: NJCAA Half Marathon Championships, Pole Green Park, Richmond, VA
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 16
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development Session, Green Activities Center

Wednesday, November 17
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development Session, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Danville Area CC, PE Complex

Thursday, November 18
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development Session, Green Activities Center
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, November 19
Last Day for Students to Withdraw from Second 8-Week Courses Without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
8:00am: Faculty: Trailblazer Teaching Academy, Shake LRC Rm. 112
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development Session, Green Activities Center

Saturday, November 20
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Parkland CC, PE Complex

Sunday, November 21
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
4:00pm: IBA Honor Band, RSPAC Theatre

Monday, November 22
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 23
Last Day for Faculty to Withdraw Students for Non-Attendance
Time TBA: Men's Basketball: Lake Land Classic, Mattoon, IL

Wednesday, November 24 – Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, Offices Open
Time TBA: Men's Basketball: Lake Land Classic, Mattoon, IL

Thursday, November 25 – Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, Offices Closed

Friday, November 26 – Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, Offices Closed

Saturday, November 27 – Thanksgiving Break

Sunday, November 28 – Thanksgiving Break

Monday, November 29 – Classes Resume
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lady Blazer Classic, Three Rivers CC, Poplar Bluff, MO

Tuesday, November 30

Wednesday, December 1
10:30am: Board of Trustees, Shake LRC Rm. 112
11:00am - 1:00pm: Generations: Dine With A Doc: Dr. Tammi Chapman-Hout, D.P.M., Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Trail College, PE Complex
7:30pm: Concert: Music Dept. Christmas Gala, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, December 2
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.
3:30pm: 2021-22 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake LRC Rm. 112

Friday, December 3

Saturday, December 4
Midyear Commencement (Vincennes Campus)
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
11:00am: Fall Commencement, RSPAC Theatre
4:00pm: Men's Basketball: Southwestern Illinois CC, Belleville, IL

Sunday, December 5
7:30pm: Voctave: The Spirit of the Season, RSPAC Theatre

Monday, December 6 – Final Examinations
6:30pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, December 7 – Final Examinations

Wednesday, December 8 – Final Examinations
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Shawnee CC, Ullin, IL

Thursday, December 9 – Final Examinations
2:00pm: AIM Student Meeting, Technology Building Rm. A-210.

Friday, December 10 – Fall Semester Ends

Saturday, December 11
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Humanities Bldg.
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: John A. Logan CC, PE Complex

Sunday, December 12
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
2:00pm: Community Series: The Children's Nutcracker, RSPAC Theatre

Monday, December 13
No Classes, Offices Open

Tuesday, December 14
No Classes, Offices Open

Wednesday, December 15
No Classes, Offices Open
8:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lake Land CC, Mattoon, IL

Thursday, December 16
No Classes, Offices Open

Friday, December 17
No Classes, Offices Open

Saturday, December 18
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Wabash Valley College, PE Complex

Sunday, December 19

Monday, December 20
No Classes, Offices Open

Tuesday, December 21
No Classes, Offices Open

Wednesday, December 22
No Classes, Offices Open

Thursday, December 23
No Classes, Offices Open

Friday, December 24 – Christmas Eve
No Classes, Offices Closed

Saturday, December 25 -  Christmas Day

Sunday, December 26

Monday, December 27
No Classes, Offices Closed

Tuesday, December 28
No Classes, Offices Closed

Wednesday, December 29
No Classes, Offices Closed

Thursday, December 30
No Classes, Offices Closed

Friday, December 31 – New Year’s Eve
No Classes, Offices Closed