(Pre-VU and Start-VU dates are subject to change).

Academic Calendars: Current and Archived Catalogs (2002/03 to present) Once there, choose the correct year, and then click on "Academic Calendar" in the menu at left.

Regular Hours: Aquatic Center  *  Bookstore  *  Bowling Center  *  ID Office  *   Labs & Tutoring  * Jefferson Student Union & Café * PE Complex  *  Red Skelton Museum  *  RSPAC Bldg.  *  Shake Library Shircliff Art Gallery  *  Student Recreation Center  *  TDC  * UPCC (Clinic)
Event Schedules:  * Red Skelton Performing Arts Center  *  Athletics  *  Alumni  *  Summer Camps

 

Spring Semester 2021

Friday, January 1 - New Year's Day
No classes, Offices Closed, TDC Closed
Shake Library Closed

Saturday, January 2
Shake Library Closed

Sunday, January 3
Shake Library Closed

Monday, January 4 - Winter Break
Faculty/Staff: Spring Holiday, Offices Closed
​​​​​​​No classes, TDC Closed

Shake Library Closed
8:00am - 11:30am: ​​​​​​​UPCC Hours (Medication Pickup Only)
​​​​​​​
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors (Virtual/Zoom)

Tuesday, January 5 - Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, LRC Rm. 112

Wednesday, January 6 - Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours

Thursday, January 7 - Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours

Friday, January 8 - Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours
START-VU (New/Late Registration) (Virtual)

​​​​​​​Saturday, January 9
Shake Library Closed
​​​​​​​8:00am: Upward Bound, Wathen Bldg. Rms. 205/291/222

Sunday, January 10
Shake Library Closed

Monday, January 11 - Professional Development Week, Winter Break
Full-Time Faculty Report​​​​​​​
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed

8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours

Tuesday, January 12 - Professional Development Week, Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​11:00am: Faculty Senate (Virtual)

Wednesday, January 13 - Professional Development Week, Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours

1:00pm: Men's Basketball: Indian Hills (scrimmage), PE Complex

Thursday, January 14 - Professional Development Week, Winter Break
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed
8:00am: Residence Halls Open
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours

12:00pm: Amazon Graduation, ICAT 142
4:30pm: TDC Opens

Friday, January 15 - Professional Development Week, Winter Break
New Student Registration / Last Date for Returning Student Registration (Virtual)
No classes, Offices Open, TDC Closed

Scholarship Priority Deadline​​​
​​​​​​​
8:00am - 4:30pm: Shake Library Hours

Saturday, January 16
Shake Library Closed
Bowling: Kegel ISPBA Midwest Classic, Addison, IL
10:00am: Volleyball Tri-Match (Scrimmage), PE Complex
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2:00pm: Volleyball Tri-Match (Scrimmage), PE Complex

Sunday, January 17
Shake Library Closed
Bowling: Kegel ISPBA Midwest Classic, Addison, IL

Monday, January 18 - Martin Luther King Day
No classes, Offices Closed, TDC Closed
Shake Library Closed
Bowling: Kegel ISPBA Midwest Classic, Addison, IL
12:00pm: Track and Field: Collegiate, University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Tuesday, January 19 - Spring Semester Begins (Virtual)
Drop & Add

7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours

Wednesday, January 20 (Virtual)
​​​​​​​Drop & Add

7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Indiana Elite Prep (scrimmage), PE Complex

Thursday, January 21 (Virtual)
Drop & Add

7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, January 22 (Virtual)
​​​​​​​Drop & Add

7:30am - 6:00pm: Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​7:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Saturday, January 23
11:00am - 6:00pm: Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​
6:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area CC, Park Hill, MO
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Highland, PE Complex

Sunday, January 24
1:00pm: Volleyball: Jefferson College (Tri-Match), PE Complex
2:00pm - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​5:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland College (Tri-Match), PE Complex
​​​​​​​5:15pm: Track and Field: John Gartland Invitational, Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN

Monday, January 25 (Virtual)
7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​5:15pm: Track and Field: John Gartland Invitational, Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN
​​​​​​​7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Brescia, PE Complex

Tuesday, January 26 (Virtual)
7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours

Wednesday, January 27  (Virtual)
7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Triton, PE Complex

Thursday, January 28 (Virtual)
7:30am - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)
​​​​​​​6:30pm: ​​​​​​​Women's Basketball: Jefferson College, Hillsboro, MO

Friday, January 29 (Virtual)
​​​​​​​
7:30am - 6:00pm: Shake Library Hours

Saturday, January 30
11:00am - 6:00pm: Shake Library Hours
12:00pm: Volleyball: Mineral Area CC, Park Hills, MO
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area CC, PE Complex
6​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Jefferson College, Hillsboro, MO

7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kankakee CC, PE Complex

Sunday, January 31
2:00pm - 12:00am (midnight): Shake Library Hours

Face to Face Instruction Resumes In Some Classes

Monday, February 1
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors (Virtual/Zoom)
12:00pm: Track and Field: Greyhound Invitational, University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: Olney Central, Olney, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Olney Central CC, Olney, IL

Tuesday, February 2
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, LRC Rm. 112
7​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, Ullin, IL

Wednesday, February 3
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: ​​​​​​​Rend Lake, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lake Land CC, PE Complex

Thursday, February 4

Friday, February 5 - Parent & Family Weekend
​​​​​​​12:00pm: Volleyball: Lake Land (Tri-Match), Mattoon, IL
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Volleyball: John Wood CC (Tri-Match), Mattoon, IL

Saturday, February 6 - Parent & Family Weekend
7:30am: Skills USA, Technology Center & RSPAC Theatre (snow date Feb. 20 if needed)
​​​​​​​8:00am: National ACT Test, Health Sciences & Human Performance Building, 27 W. Harrison St.
11:00am: Volleyball: St. Mary Of The Woods (Tri-Match), PE Complex
3:00pm: Volleyball: Heartland CC (Tri-Match), PE Complex
​​​​​​​7:00pm: Women's Basketball: ​​​​​​​Jefferson College, PE Complex

Sunday, February 7 - Parent & Family Weekend

Monday, February 8
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: ​​​​​​​Lincoln Trail CC, Robinson, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, Robinson, IL

Tuesday, February 9
​​​​​​​11:00am: Faculty Senate (Virtual)

Wednesday, February 10
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: ​​​​​​​John A Logan CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: John A Logan CC, PE Complex

Thursday, February 11
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, February 12
7​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia CC, PE Complex

Saturday, February 13
TBA: Baseball: Cleveland State (DH), Cleveland, TN
8:00am: Upward Bound, Wathen Bldg. Rms. 205/291/222
12:00pm: Volleyball: Greenville College ​​​​​(Tri-Match), PE Complex
​​​​​​​4:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Land (Tri-Match), PE Complex

Sunday, February 14 - Valentine's Day
TBA: Baseball: Cleveland State (1x9), Cleveland, TN
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​9:00am: Track and Field: GVSU Big Meet, Grand Valley State, Allendale, MI

Monday, February 15 - President's Day
​​​​​​​9:00am: Track and Field: GVSU Big Meet, Grand Valley State, Allendale, MI
7​​​​​​
:00pm: Women's Basketball: Brescia, PE Complex

Tuesday, February 16

Wednesday, February 17
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: ​​​​​​​Shawnee CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Shawnee CC, PE Complex
​​​​​​​7​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Wabash Valley CC, Mt. Carmel, IL

Thursday, February 18
12:00pm: Amazon Graduation, ICAT 142
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, February 19
2:45pm: Baseball: Ancilla (1x9), Blemker Field
7​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: John A. Logan CC, PE Complex

Saturday, February 20
Bowling: Hoosier Classic, Indianapolis, IN
7:30am: Skills USA, Technology Center & RSPAC Theatre (snow make-up date only)
​​​​​​​10:00am: Volleyball: Frontier CC (Tri-Match), PE Complex
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​12:00pm: Baseball: Ancilla (DH), Blemker Field
2:00pm: Volleyball: Ivy Tech-Northwest (Tri-Match), PE Complex
​​​​​​​4:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lewis & Clark CC, Godfrey, IL

Sunday, February 21
Bowling: Hoosier Classic, Indianapolis, IN
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Track and Field: Friday Night Special, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL

Monday, February 22

Tuesday, February 23

Wednesday, February 24
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: ​​​​​​​Kaskaskia CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, PE Complex

Thursday, February 25
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, February 26
Last Day For Students To Withdraw From First 8-Week Courses Without Appropriate College Dean's Approval
2:45pm: Baseball: South Suburban (1x9), Blemker Field

Saturday, February 27
​​​​​​​12:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland CC (Tri-Match), Champaign, IL
​​​​​​​1:30m: Baseball: South Suburban (1x7), Blemker Field
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Land CC (Tri-Match), Champaign, IL
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​4:00pm: Women's Basketball: SW Illinois CC, Belleville, IL
​​​​​​​4:00pm: Baseball: College of DuPage (1x9), Blemker Field
6:00pm: Men's Basketball: SW Illinois CC, Belleville, IL

Sunday, February 28
12:00pm: Baseball: College of DuPage (1x9), Blemker Field

Monday, March 1
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors (Virtual/Zoom)

Tuesday, March 2
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, LRC Rm. 112
2:45pm: Baseball: Wabash Valley CC (1x9), Blemker Field
6:00pm: Diverse Ability Awareness Speaker: Nick Scott, RSPAC Theatre.

Wednesday, March 3
7​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Illinois Central College, PE Complex
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, Mt. Carmel, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, Mt. Carmel, IL

Thursday, March 4
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, March 5
7​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Lake Land CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Baseball: Kellogg (1x9), Blemker Field

Saturday, March 6
8:00am: Upward Bound, Wathen Bldg. Rms. 205/291/222
10:30am: Baseball: Rend Lake (1x7), Blemker Field
11:00am: Track and Field: NJCAA Indoor Nationals, Liberty University, Lynchburg, VA
1​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, PE Complex
​​​​​​​5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Olney Central, PE Complex

6:00pm: Baseball: Olney Central (1x7), Blemker Field
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Olney Central CC, PE Complex

Sunday, March 7
TBA: Baseball: Opponent TBA (1x7), Blemker Field
10:00am: Blue Grass Jam, JSU
11:00am: Track and Field: NJCAA Indoor Nationals, Liberty University, Lynchburg, VA

Monday, March 8 - Midterm Exams

Tuesday, March 9 - Midterm Exams
​​​​​​​11:00am: Faculty Senate (Virtual)
​​​​​​​3:00pm: Baseball: Wabash Valley CC (1x9), Mt. Carmel, IL

Wednesday, March 10 - Midterm Exams
​​​​​​​6:00pm: Baseball: Rose Hulman (1x9), Blemker Field
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: Rend Lake CC, Ina, IL

8:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lake Land CC, Mattoon, IL

Thursday, March 11 - Midterm Exams
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, March 12 - Midterm Exams
​​​​​​​7:00pm: Baseball: Muskegon (1x9), Blemker Field
7:00pm: Volleyball: John A. Logan CC, Carterville, IL​​​​​​​

Saturday, March 13
8:00am: National SAT Test, Health Sciences & Human Performance Building, 27 W. Harrison St. ​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​12:00pm: Volleyball: Tri-Match, Fairfield, IL
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​1:00pm: Baseball: Milwaukee Area Tech (1x7), Blemker Field
2:00pm: Volleyball: Tri-Match, Fairfield, IL
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex
6:00pm: Baseball: Schoolcraft (1x7), Blemker Field
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Sunday, March 14 - Daylight Savings Time - "Spring Forward"
12:30pm: Baseball: Opponent TBA, Blemker Field

Monday, March 15

Tuesday, March 16
3:00pm: Baseball: Olney Central (1x9), Olney, IL
7:00pm: Volleyball: Greenville College, Greenville, IL

Wednesday, March 17 - St. Patrick's Day
​​​​​​​6:30pm: Women's Basketball: John A. Logan CC, Carterville, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: John A. Logan CC, Carterville, IL

Thursday, March 18
12:00pm: Amazon Graduation, ICAT 142
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, March 19
2:00pm: Baseball: Lewis & Clark (DH), Godfrey, IL
​​​​​​​7:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia, IL, Centralia, IL
7:30pm: Community Series: Maureen McGovern, RSPAC Theatre (subject to change)

Saturday, March 20
Bowling: Leatherneck Classic, Moline, IL
​​​​​​​10​​​​​​:00am: Volleyball: Wabash Valley (Tri-Match), PE Complex
2​​​​​​:00pm: Volleyball: Morton College (Tri-Match), PE Complex
2:00pm: Women's Basketball: Shawnee CC, Ullin, IL
​​​​​
4:00pm: Men's Basketball: Shawnee CC, Ullin, IL

Sunday, March 21
Bowling: Leatherneck Classic, Moline, IL​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Baseball: Lewis & Clark (DH), Blemker Field

Monday, March 22
Begin Advising/Registration for Summer & Fall 2021

Tuesday, March 23
2:00pm: Baseball: Lakeland CC (1x9), Blemker Field

Wednesday, March 24
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lewis & Clark CC, PE Complex

Thursday, March 25
​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, March 26
Graduation Application (Petition To Graduate) Deadline
Last Day for Students To Withdraw Without Appropriate College Dean's Approval

TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 Region 24 Tournament, Mattoon, IL
8:30am: PreVU Day
12:00pm: Track and Field: Bill Smith Open, VU Track

Saturday, March 27
TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 Region 24 Tournament, Mattoon, IL
8:30am: PreVU Day
2:00pm: Women's Basketball: Kaskaskia, Centralia, IL
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2:00pm: Baseball: Danville Area CC (DH), Danville, IL
4:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Sunday, March 28 - Palm Sunday
​​​​​​
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Baseball: Danville Area CC (DH), Blemker Field

Monday, March 29

Tuesday, March 30
​​​​​​​5:00pm: Women's Basketball: SW Illinois CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: SW Illinois CC, PE Complex

Wednesday, March 31
​​​​​​​TBA: Baseball: Lincoln Trail (1x9), Robinson, IL

Thursday, April 1
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Baseball: Lincoln Land (DH), Springfield, IL
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex

7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex

Friday, April 2 - Good Friday
No classes, Offices Closed, TDC Closed
TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 District Midwest A and B Championship, Location TBA

Saturday, April 3
TDC Closed
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 District Midwest A and B Championship, Location TBA
11:00am: Track and Field: Hilltopper Relays, Western Kentucky University, Bowling Green, KY
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Baseball: Lincoln Land CC (DH), Blemker Field

Sunday, April 4 - Easter
4:30pm: TDC Opens

Monday, April 5
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Location TBA
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Ina, IL
​​​​​​​11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors (Virtual/Zoom)

Tuesday, April 6
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Location TBA
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Ina, IL
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, LRC Rm. 112

Wednesday, April 7
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Location TBA
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Ina, IL

Thursday, April 8
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Location TBA
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Ina, IL
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, April 9
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Location TBA
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Ina, IL
6​​​​​​​​​​​​:00pm: Baseball: Ivy Tech (1x9), Fort Wayne, IN

Saturday, April 10
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA District Tournament, Ina, IL
12:00pm: Baseball: Ivy Tech (DH), Fort Wayne, IN

Sunday, April 11

Monday, April 12

Tuesday, April 13
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​TBA: Baseball: Lincoln Trail (1x9), Robinson, IL
11:00am: Faculty Senate (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 14

Thursday, April 15
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2020-21 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee (Virtual Meeting - Zoom)

Friday, April 16
Last Day For Students To Withdraw From Second 8-Week Courses Without Appropriate College Dean's Approval
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
12:00pm: Amazon Graduation, ICAT Rm. 142
​​​​​​​3:00pm: Baseball: Heartland CC (DH), Blemker Field
7:30pm: Community Series: The Rat Pack Is Back, RSPAC Theatre (subject to change)

Saturday, April 17
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​TBA: Volleyball: NJCAA Division 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
8:00am: National ACT Test, Health Sciences & Human Performance Building, 27 W. Harrison St.
​​​​​​​11:00am: Track and Field: Indiana Little State Championships, Indiana Wesleyan, Marion, IN
​​​​​​​1:00pm: Upward Bound, ICAT Rm. 153

Sunday, April 18
​​​​​​​11:00am: Track and Field: Indiana Little State Championships, Indiana Wesleyan, Marion, IN
​​​​​​​3:00pm: Baseball: Heartland CC (DH), Bloomington, IL

Monday, April 19
​​​​​​​TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX

Tuesday, April 20
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX
​​​​​​​5:00pm: Baseball: Frontier (1x9), Fairfield, IL

Wednesday, April 21
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX

Thursday, April 22
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX

Friday, April 23
Last Day For Faculty To Withdraw Students for Non-Attendance
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX
​​​​​​​2:00pm: Baseball: John Wood CC (DH), Blemker Field

Saturday, April 24
TBA: Men's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
​​​​​​​TBA: Women's Basketball: NJCAA National Tournament, Lubbock, TX
2​​​​​​:00pm: Track and Field: Lenny Lyles/Clark Wood Invitational, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY

Sunday, April 25
​​​​​​​1:00pm: Baseball: John Wood (DH), Quincy, IL
2:00pm: Track and Field: Lenny Lyles/Clark Wood Invitational, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY

Monday, April 26
Cap & Gown Purchases, Old Post Bookstore

Tuesday, April 27
Cap & Gown Purchases, Old Post Bookstore
​​​​​​​6:00pm: Baseball: Rose Hulman (1x9), Terre Haute, IN

Wednesday, April 28
Cap & Gown Purchases, Old Post Bookstore

Thursday, April 29
Time TBA: Commencement Rehearsal

Friday, April 30
Time TBA: Commencement Rehearsal
​​​​​​​2:00pm: PTA Graduation Ceremony, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, May 1 - Commencement Day
​​​​​​​Time & Location TBA: ​​​​​​​Commencement (Vincennes Campus)
TBA: Baseball: Parkland CC (DH), Champaign, IL
11:00am: Track and Field: Billy Hayes Invite, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN

Sunday, May 2
TBA: Baseball: Parkland CC (DH), Blemker Field

Monday, May 3
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors (Virtual/Zoom)

Tuesday, May 4 - Final Exams
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, LRC Rm. 112

Wednesday, May 5 - Final Exams

Thursday, May 6 - Final Exams
​​​​​​​Time & Location TBA: Commencement (American Sign Language, Indianapolis)

Friday, May 7 - Final Exams, Spring Semester Ends
Time & Location TBA: Commencement (Aviation Technology Center, Indianapolis)
​​​​​​​12:00pm: Amazon Graduation, ICAT Rm. 142
2:00pm: Baseball: Illinois Central (DH), Blemker Field
​​​​​​​6:00pm: Surgical Technology Pinning Ceremony, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, May 8
​​​​​​​8:00am: National SAT Test, Health Sciences & Human Performance Building, 27 W. Harrison St.
​​​​​​​1:00pm: Track and Field: Pacesetter Invitational, Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN
Time & Location TBA: ​​​​​​​ Commencement (Jasper Campus)

Sunday, May 9 - Mother's Day
2:00pm: Baseball: Illinois Central (DH), Peoria, IL